Lot 310
Lesser Ury
“Unter den Linden mit Blick auf das Brandenburger Tor, Berlin”. 1920s. Oil on canvas, laid down on light cardboard. 9.6 × 15.8 cm. EUR 25,000 – 35,000
Lot 315
Max Slevogt
Palatinate landscape – the Rock of Neukastel. 1917. OIl on canvas. 52 × 72 cm. EUR 60,000 – 80,000
Lot 356
Otto Mueller
Boy in landscape. Circa 1915. Coloured chalk on paper. 68.5 × 51 cm. EUR 25,000 – 35,000
Lot 393
Conrad Felixmüller
“Im Cabaret (Selbst mit Ernst Buchholz)”. 1921. Colour lithography on paper. Approx. 60 × 51 cm (69.8 × 57.2 cm). EUR 18,000 – 24,000
Lot 400
Jeanne Mammen
“Frau mit Katze (Marie Louise)”. Before 1929. Oil on canvas on panel. 93 × 63 cm. EUR 25,000 – 35,000
Lot 413
Hannah Höch
“Öffnet mir diese Tür, die ich fand im Dunkeln weinen..”. Circa 1935. Watercolour and pen and India ink on paper. 23.4 × 17.7 cm. EUR 10,000 – 15,000
Lot 418
Robert Michel
“À la Loch Ness”. 1923. Mixed media on paper on cardboard. 65.2 × 73.3 cm. EUR 20,000 – 30,000
Lot 428
Lyonel Feininger
“Zwei Yachten III”. 1931. Watercolour and pen and India ink on laid paper. 30.4 × 46.8 cm. EUR 40,000 – 60,000
Lot 423
László Moholy-Nagy
“Composition”. 1921. Collage, watercolour and India ink on paper. 32.1 × 24.3 cm. EUR 50,000 – 70,000
Lot 485
Ernst Wilhelm Nay
“Ohne Titel”. 1961. Watercolour on slightly textured wove paper. 41.7 × 60.2 cm. EUR 25,000 – 35,000
Lot 484
Fritz Koenig
“Maternitas”. 1957. Bronze with anthracite-coloured patina. 19.2 × 13 × 8.5 cm. EUR 15,000 – 20,000
Lot 490
Mark Tobey
Untitled. 1967. Tempera on paper, laid down on canvas. 20.8 × 26.8 cm. EUR 15,000 – 20,000
Lot 513
Jaroslav Serpan
“Goorjikrubzm”. 1964/66. Mixed media on canvas. 130 × 195 cm. EUR 10,000 – 15,000